Independent Showcase Listings


Below are the Independent Showcase listings for PAE 2016 (updated August 5, 2016)

Artist(s)Booth name(s) & number(s)Showcase dateStart TimeShowcase end timeShowcase location
Dunlap & Pennington - Direct from PBSCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 268:30 PM8:50 PMMartanique 1, Reception Building
Klassica; Mark Preston - Former Member of the Lettermen; Scott Record - World's Greatest Comic Singing Impressionist; Motown Magic - #1 Motown Tribute BandCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 268:30 PM1:00 AMMartanique 1, Reception Building
7/4 VenezuelaTR! - Booth 900Monday, September 268:30 PM8:45 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Ensemble Venezuela; Craig Karges; Big Bang Boom; Playing By Air; Derik Nelson & Family; Michael Amante; A Band Called Honalee; Assissted Living; George Casey; Second CityTR! - Booth 900; DCA Productions - Booth 507; ECE Touring - Booth 607; Robin Klinger Entertainment - Booth 805; CMI Entertainment - Booth 215; UIA Presents - Booth 219; The Feldman Agency - Booth 300; Gurtman & Murtha Associates - Booth 901Monday, September 268:30 PM12:30 AMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Broadway Voices, Frank Cornelius, Guy Davis Trio, Atlantic City Boys, Landscape of GuitarWells Entertainment - Booth 213; Thom Wolke Management - Booth 916Monday, September 268:30 PM1:00 AMCuracao 7 & 8
Craig Karges...the extraordinistDCA Productions - Booth 507Monday, September 268:50 PM9:05 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Klassica; Pop OperaCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 268:55 PM9:10 PMMartanique 1, Reception Building
Canciones de Cuba! Sandra Lopez, Soprano and Paul Posnak, PianoLisa Sapinkopf Artists - Booth 501Monday, September 269:00 PM9:15 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Calle Sur & Tropicante - Latin MusicAlma Artists - Booth 303Monday, September 269:10 PM9:30 PMBonaire 1
Big Bang BoomECE Touring- a division of EastCoast Entertainment -Booth 607Monday, September 269:10 PM9:25 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Scott Record - World's Greatest Comic Singing ImpressionistCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 269:15 PM9:35 PMMartanique 1, Reception Building
Theodore Roosevelt: The Man in the ArenaTR! - Booth 900Monday, September 269:20 PM9:40 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Playing By AirRobin Klinger Entertainment - Booth 805Monday, September 269:35 PM9:55 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Mark Preston - Former Member of the LettermenCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 269:40 PM10:00 PMMartanique 1, Reception Building
Doug Berky Theatre; Zak Morgan; Roger Day's "Invincible"Loyd Artists - Booth 503Monday, September 269:40 PM10:15 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Fancifool! with Ananda Bena-WeberFancifool! Booth - Booth 308Monday, September 269:50 PM10:10 PMBonaire 1
Derik Nelson & FamilyECE Touring-a division of EastCoast Entertainment - Booth 607Monday, September 269:55 PM10:10 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Motown Magic - #1 Motown Tribute BandCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 2610:05 PM10:25 PMMartanique 1, Reception Building
"The Actual Dance" A Love Story By Samuel SimonProducers, Inc. - Booth 323Monday, September 2610:10 PM10:30 PMBonaire 1
Michael AmanteCMI Entertainment - Booth 215Monday, September 2610:15 PM10:30 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Calle Sur & Tropicante - Latin MusicAlma Artists - Booth 303Monday, September 2610:30 PM10:50 PMBonaire 1
DREAMS- Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute ExperienceCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 2610:30 PM10:45 PMMartanique 1, Reception Building
A Band Called HonaleeUIA Presents - Booth 219Monday, September 2610:35 PM10:50 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Atlantic City BoysWells Entertainment - Booth 213Monday, September 2610:35 PM10:55 PMCuracao 7 & 8
WE TWO: Wendy Pedersen & Jim GasiorPMI: Performance Management International - Booth 200Monday, September 2610:40 PM11:00 PMBonaire 7 & 8
George Casey- Ireland's International ComedianCMI Entertainment - Booth 215Monday, September 2610:45 PM11:00 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Dunlap & Pennington - Direct from PBSCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 2610:50 PM11:10 PMMartanique 1, Reception Building
Klassica; Mark Preston - Former Member of the Lettermen; Scott Record - World's Greatest Comic Singing Impressionis; Motown Magic - #1 Motown Tribute BandCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 2610:50 PM1:00 AMMartanique 1, Reception Building
An Evening of Piano with Jason FarnhamAn Evening of Piano with Jason Farnham - Booth 109Monday, September 2611:00 PM11:20 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Klassica; Pop OperaCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 2611:15 PM11:30 PMMartanique 1, Reception Building
Diego Amador Trio Alacran Records, LLC - Booth 105Monday, September 2611:20 PM11:35 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Mark Preston - Former Member of the LettermenCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 2611:35 PM11:55 PMMartanique 1, Reception Building
The Second CityECE Touring - a division of EastCoast Entertainment -Booth 607Monday, September 2611:40 PM12:05 AMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Scott Record - World's Greatest Comic Singing ImpressionistCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Monday, September 2611:55 PM12:15 AMMartanique 1, Reception Building
Motown Magic - #1 Motown Tribute BandCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Tuesday, September 2712:20 AM12:40 AMMartanique 1, Reception Building
DREAMS- Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute ExperienceCoast 2 Coast Star Entertainment - Booth 309Tuesday, September 2712:45 AM1:00 AMMartanique 1, Reception Building
Marcus Roberts and the Modern Jazz Generation Performing Arts Discovery - Booth 700Tuesday, September 279:15 PM9:30 PMAntigua 4
Calle SurAlma Artists - Booth 303Tuesday, September 279:15 PM9:30 PMBonaire 1
Patchouli & Terra Guitarra; Acoustic Eidelon; Push Physical Theatre; A Band Called Honalee; Anthony Kearns; Sinatra, Bennett and Me with Michael Levin; The Second City; The Redneck TenorTR! - Booth 900; DCA Productions - Booth 507; ECE Touring - Booth 607; Robin Klinger Entertainment - Booth 805; CMI Entertainment - Booth 215; UIA Presents - Booth 219; The Feldman Agency - Booth 300; Gurtman & Murtha Associates - Booth 901Tuesday, September 279:15 PM12:30 AMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
The Landscape of Guitar: Patchouli & Terra Guitarra, Multimedia Concert ExperienceEarthsign Records - Booth 522Tuesday, September 279:15 PM9:30 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Chris MacDonald, Master of the Mind, Atlantic City Boys, Frank CorneliusWells Entertainment - Booth 213; Master of the Mind - Booth 502Tuesday, September 279:15 PM12:55 AMCuracao 7 & 8
An Evening of Piano with Jason FarnhamAn Evening of Piano with Jason Farnham - Booth 109Tuesday, September 279:20 PM9:40 PMBonaire 7 & 8
The Chipper Experience! - Where COMEDY & MAGIC Collide!Geodesic Management - Booth 600Tuesday, September 279:30 PM9:45 PMBonaire 1
The Malpass Brothers Performing Arts Discovery - Booths 123 & 700Tuesday, September 279:35 PM9:50 PMAntigua 4
Acoustic EidolonSueBArtists - Booth 705Tuesday, September 279:35 PM9:50 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Tim FarrellSueBArtists - Booth 705Tuesday, September 279:40 PM9:55 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Memories of Elvis by Chris MacDonaldWells Entertainment - Booth 213Tuesday, September 279:40 PM10:00 PMCuracao 7 & 8
Golden GatesWorld Artists - Booth 404Tuesday, September 279:50 PM10:05 PMBonaire 1
Jake Fussell Performing Arts Discovery - Booth 700Tuesday, September 279:55 PM10:10 PMAntigua 4
PUSH Physical TheatreRobin Klinger Entertainment - Booth 805Tuesday, September 279:55 PM10:20 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Close to You: The Music of the CarpentersClose to You: The Music of the Carpenters - Booth 315Tuesday, September 2710:00 PM10:20 PMCuracao 1
Dayton Contemporary Dance CompanyDayton Contemporary Dance Company - Booth 618Tuesday, September 2710:00 PM10:15 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Masters of the MindArts Management Associates - Booth 108Tuesday, September 2710:05 PM10:25 PMCuracao 7 & 8
Pat “Mother Blues” Cohen Performing Arts Discovery - Booth 700Tuesday, September 2710:15 PM10:30 PMAntigua 4
David Pomeranz's "Little Tramp" The MusicalProducers, Inc. - Booth 323Tuesday, September 2710:20 PM10:40 PMBonaire 7 & 8
SHADES OF BUBLɉ: A Three-Man Tribute to Michael Bublé©EPIC Arts Management - Booth 317Tuesday, September 2710:20 PM10:35 PMCuracao 1
A Band Called HonaleeUIA Presents - Booth 219Tuesday, September 2710:25 PM10:40 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Golden GatesWorld Artists - Booth 404Tuesday, September 2710:30 PM10:45 PMBonaire 1
Atlantic City BoysWells Entertainment - Booth 213Tuesday, September 2710:30 PM10:50 PMCuracao 7 & 8
Shana Tucker Performing Arts Discovery - Booths 123 & 700Tuesday, September 2710:35 PM10:50 PMAntigua 4
WE TWO: Wendy Pedersen & Jim GasiorPMI: Performance Management International - Booth 200Tuesday, September 2710:40 PM11:00 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Those Were The DaysPatricia Alberti Performing Artists Management - Booth 617Tuesday, September 2710:40 PM11:00 PMCuracao 1
Anthony Kearns- Star Of The Irish TenorsCMI Entertainment- Booth 215Tuesday, September 2710:45 PM11:00 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
The Chipper Experience! - Where COMEDY & MAGIC Collide!Geodesic Management - Booth 600Tuesday, September 2710:50 PM11:05 PMBonaire 1
Ron and Natalie Daise Performing Arts Discovery - Booth 700Tuesday, September 2710:55 PM11:10 PMAntigua 4
Orlando Transit AuthorityProducers, Inc. - Booth 323Tuesday, September 2711:00 PM11:25 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Close to You: The Music of the CarpentersClose to You: The Music of the Carpenters - Booth 315Tuesday, September 2711:00 PM11:20 PMCuracao 1
"Sinatra, Bennett & Me", Starring Michael B. LevinGurtman and Murtha Artist Management - Booth 901Tuesday, September 2711:05 PM11:25 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Joshua Kane Performs: Gothic at Midnight / Edgar Allan Poe's Tales of TerrorWild Baboo Productions LLC - Booth 412Tuesday, September 2711:10 PM11:30 PMBonaire 1
Lakota John Locklear Performing Arts Discovery - Booth 700Tuesday, September 2711:15 PM11:30 PMAntigua 4
SHADES OF BUBLÉ: A Three-Man Tribute to Michael BubléEPIC Arts Management - Booth 317Tuesday, September 2711:20 PM11:35 PMCuracao 1
The Second CityECE Touring-a division of EastCoast Entertainment - Booth 607Tuesday, September 2711:30 PM11:55 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Joshua Kane Performs: Borders of the Mind the Psychic Powers Show for the Whole FamilyWild Baboo Productions LLC - Booth 412Tuesday, September 2711:30 PM11:50 PMBonaire 1
Quentin Baxter Performing Arts Discovery - Booth 700Tuesday, September 2711:35 PM11:50 PMAntigua 4
Those Were The DaysPatricia Alberti Performing Artists Management - Booth 617Tuesday, September 2711:40 PM11:59 PMCuracao 1
Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience Performing Arts Discovery - Booths 312 & 700Tuesday, September 2711:55 PM12:10 PMAntigua 4
3 Redneck TenorsCMI Entertainment - Booth 215Tuesday, September 2711:55 PM12:20 AMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Acoustic EidolonSueBArtists - Booth 705Wednesday, September 289:15 PM11:30 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Calle SurAlma Artists - Booth 303Wednesday, September 289:15 PM9:30 PMBonaire 1
Joshua Carswel; Acoustic Eidelon; Rhythmic Circus - "Red & Green"; Hotel California; The Annie Moses Band; Rhythmic Circus "Feet Don't Fail Me Now"; Beginnings - The Ultimate Tribute to ChicagoJRA Fine Arts - Booth 401; SueBArtists - Booth 705; Robin Klinger Entertainment - Booth 805; Harmony Artists - Booth 413; Arts Management Associates - Booth 108Wednesday, September 289:15 PM12:45 AMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Annie Moses Band; Joshua CarswellJRA Fine Arts - Booth 401Wednesday, September 289:15 PM9:30 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Tim FarrellSueBArtists - Booth 705Wednesday, September 289:15 PM11:30 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Landscape of Guitar, Broadway Voices, Master of the Mind, Atlantic City Boys, Frank CorneliusWells Entertainment - Booth 213; Master of the Mind - Booth 502Wednesday, September 289:15 PM12:55 AMCuracao 7 & 8
Theodore Roosevelt: The Man in the ArenaTR! - Booth 900Wednesday, September 289:20 PM9:40 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Acoustic EidolonSueBArtists - Booth 705Wednesday, September 289:35 PM9:50 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Tim FarrellSueBArtists - Booth 705Wednesday, September 289:40 PM9:55 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Danny Bacher - Swing That Music!JWP Agency - Booth 722Wednesday, September 289:50 PM10:05 PMBonaire 1
Rhythmic Circus-Red and GreenRobin Klinger Entertainment - Booth 805Wednesday, September 289:55 PM10:15 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
An Evening of Piano with Jason FarnhamAn Evening of Piano with Jason Farnham - Booth 109Wednesday, September 2810:00 PM10:20 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Masters of the MindArts Management Associates - Booth 108Wednesday, September 2810:05 PM10:25 PMCuracao 7 & 8
Svetlana & The Delancey FiveJWP Agency - Booth 722Wednesday, September 2810:10 PM10:25 PMBonaire 1
"Churchill" starring Andrew EdlinCMI Entertainment - 215Wednesday, September 2810:20 PM10:35 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Hotel CaliforniaHarmony Artists - Booth 413Wednesday, September 2810:20 PM10:45 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Diego Figueiredo - World Renown Brazilian GuitaristJWP Agency - Booth 722Wednesday, September 2810:30 PM10:45 PMBonaire 1
Annie Moses Band; Joshua CarswellJRA Fine Arts - Booth 401Wednesday, September 2810:40 PM11:05 PMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Michelle Cann, pianistLisa Sapinkopf Artists - Booth 501Wednesday, September 2810:40 PM10:55 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Fancifool! with Ananda Bena-WeberFancifool! - Booth 308Wednesday, September 2810:50 PM11:10 PMBonaire 1
Diego Amador Trio Alacran Records, LLC - Booth 105Wednesday, September 2811:00 PM11:15 PMBonaire 7 & 8
Rhythmic Circus-Feet Don't Fail Me Now!Robin Klinger Entertainment - Booth 805Wednesday, September 2811:10 PM12:00 AMGrand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Calle Sur & Tropicante - Latin MusicAlma Artists - Booth 303Wednesday, September 2811:10 PM11:30 PMBonaire 1